Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 2018-02-15

本隐私政策旨在更好地服务于那些关心自己的“个人身份信息”(PII)如何在网上被使用的人. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, 根据我们的网站保护或以其他方式处理您的个人身份信息.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • 使您的体验个性化,并允许我们提供您最感兴趣的内容和产品类型.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

How do we protect your information?

我们的网站定期扫描安全漏洞和已知的漏洞,以使您访问我们的网站尽可能安全.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

您的个人信息包含在安全的网络后面,只有少数拥有特殊访问权限的人可以访问这些系统, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, 您提供的所有敏感/信用信息都是通过安全套接字层(SSL)技术加密的.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

所有事务都通过网关提供商处理,而不是在我们的服务器上存储或处理.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies是网站或其服务提供商通过Web浏览器(如果您允许)传输到您计算机硬盘上的小文件,它使网站或服务提供商的系统能够识别您的浏览器并捕获和记住某些信息. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. 它们还用于帮助我们了解您基于以前或当前站点活动的偏好, which enables us to provide you with improved services. 我们还使用cookie来帮助我们编译mg4355电子娱乐网址网站流量和网站交互的汇总数据,以便我们能够在未来提供更好的网站体验和工具.

 

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
  • 汇编mg4355电子娱乐网址站点流量和站点交互的汇总数据,以便在未来提供更好的站点体验和工具. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.它不会影响用户的体验,使您的网站体验更有效,可能不会正常运行.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, 或以其他方式向外界转移您的个人身份信息,除非我们向用户提供事先通知. 这并不包括网站托管合作伙伴和帮助我们运营网站的其他各方, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. 因此,我们对这些链接网站的内容和活动不承担任何责任. 尽管如此,我们寻求保护我们的网站的完整性,并欢迎任何mg4355电子娱乐网址这些网站的反馈.

 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. http://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. 谷歌的DART cookie的使用使它能够根据之前访问我们的网站和互联网上其他网站的用户提供广告. 用户可以通过访问谷歌广告和内容网络隐私政策来选择退出DART cookie的使用.

 

We have implemented the following:

  • Demographics and Interests Reporting
We, 与第三方供应商如谷歌一起使用第一方cookie(如谷歌Analytics cookie)和第三方cookie(如DoubleClick cookie)或其他第三方标识符,以编制mg4355电子娱乐网址与我们网站相关的广告印象和其他广告服务功能的用户交互数据.

 

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, 你可以通过访问网络广告倡议选择退出页面或使用谷歌分析选择退出浏览器添加.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA是美国第一个要求商业网站和在线服务发布隐私政策的州法律. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

 

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

我们的隐私政策链接包括“隐私”一词,可以很容易地在上面指定的页面上找到.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
  • By emailing us
  • By calling us

 

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

 

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

当谈到收集13岁以下儿童的个人信息时, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, 规定了网站和在线服务的运营商必须做些什么来保护儿童的隐私和在线安全.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

《mg4355手机娱乐》(Fair Information Practices Principles)构成了美国隐私法的支柱,其中包含的概念在全球数据保护法律的发展中发挥了重要作用. 理解公平信息实践原则以及如何实施这些原则对于遵守保护个人信息的各种隐私法律至关重要.

 

为了符合公平信息惯例,我们将采取以下响应行动, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email
  • Within 7 business days
We will notify you via phone call
  • Within 7 business days

我们也同意个人补救原则,该原则要求个人有权依法追究未能遵守法律的数据收集和处理者的可执行权利. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, 但个人也可以诉诸法院或政府机构对数据处理器的违规行为进行调查和/或起诉.

 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

 

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
  •  

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

 

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

5135 Edison Ave, Suite 4, Chino, CA 91710, USA

sales@www.compusourcetechnology.com